Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+4 votes
253 views
in Plugins by
edited ago by

Question Content in Question List with Images

Shows question content below title in question lists and question's first image in top.

Screenshots

image

image

image

Price: 22.81$ or 1500₹

PayPal for international:

or

UPI for Indians: message me

Q2A version: v1.8.5
by
+1
Does this also work if images are not present in questions? And does this work for default q2a themes like Snowflat and donut?

Initially I was thinking why questions need to have images but question itself can be an image
by
Does this also work if images are not present in questions?
Yes
And does this work for default q2a themes like Snowflat and donut?
Yes
by
+1
In case of not working. Return the money? Do you do any kind of assistance to ensure that it works?
by
Yes
In a moment I will add the screenshots of other themes as well.

2 Answers

0 votes
ago by
selected ago by
 
Best answer

Update V1.1

  • Only show if question title length is less than: 
  • Question content CSS
  • Support For More Theme: MayroPro, SnowFlat, Donut + (on demand theme support)
0 votes
by

SnowFlat Theme

image

...