Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.

Addon-Site out-of-date

+3 votes
215 views
asked Aug 8, 2016 in Themes by q2apro
Just wanted to point out that the Addon page, section "Themes" is out of date: http://docs.question2answer.org/addons/#themes

Especially because the domain qa-themes.com was deleted. Also many other page-not-found links.

2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Aug 8, 2016 by Subodh Chandra Joshi
commented Aug 10, 2016 by arjunsuresh
Yes, I believe most of them that works for 1.7 will do for 1.8. But sure there are many outdated ones listed there already. If you find any thing that is not working, please report. We can have a clean listing as much as possible.
commented Aug 10, 2016 by Subodh Chandra Joshi
Ok will try your suggestion
+3 votes
answered Aug 16, 2016 by Scott
The documentation is open source so you are welcome to submit a pull request with any changes:

https://github.com/q2a/q2a.github.io
commented Aug 17, 2016 by q2apro
Nice that you finally moved the docs as well to github.
commented Aug 17, 2016 by arjunsuresh
I just removed unusable links and added some new plugins. Will add more plugins after further testing. As I understood paid plugins are not listed there and hence did not add any. May be at end we can have a section for Top Paid plugins.
...