Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.

How to hide the hide button?

0 votes
asked Mar 31, 2011 in Q2A Core by sjaak
I dont want to display the Hide button below the questions and answers. How can i hide this button?

2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Apr 2, 2011 by gidgreen


Use CSS to target class qa-form-light-button-hide.

commented Apr 3, 2011 by sjaak
thx gidgreen, i will try that.
+1 vote
answered May 31, 2011 by Aslan
Hiding the hide button.

That's quite some irony.
commented Jun 2, 2011 by Loneshabir555
Lovely comment
commented Sep 1, 2011 by Eschelon
Althou, how would you hide that you are hiding the hide button savy (O-o) ?.