Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.

Upload Images to folder on Server Form Plugin [FREE]

+3 votes
96 views
asked 5 days ago in Plugins by bluegenel
Allows users to upload their images to the web server.

https://github.com/bluegenel/q2a-uploadimage
Q2A version: 1.7.3
commented 2 days ago by Dr-Hack
upload images as in a image gallery for Users ?
commented 2 days ago by bluegenel
No. The reason behind this plugin is to give you the option of saving users avatars in the database and uploaded images to a folder on the server. By default you have to save both avatars and uploaded images to the database or a folder on the server. You can't do both.

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered 5 days ago by MONKEY
edited 5 days ago by MONKEY
Very good tool.
Do you think you can do it by user profile?
As each user changes his avatar and would be a good photographic record

I run the test in agora.oo.gd

Thank you for your contribution
commented 5 days ago by bluegenel
I've updated the code in Github.
commented 5 days ago by MONKEY
Awesome you got it

Thanks for your contribution is excellent.

now....


You think that the profile images can accept the code so that they are gif or movement. This would make a change in trend by observing the profile image of a user as it would be animated
+1 vote
answered 5 days ago by q2a.info
Nice plugin, but hope users will not take advantage and upload any stuff on site.
commented 5 days ago by MONKEY
Works and has privacy
commented 5 days ago by q2a.info
Good! You are developing small and very useful plugins. Keep up good work!
...