Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.

Features request in the next QA version

+4 votes
87 views
asked Apr 12 in Q2A Core by Hypo
Hello
I want to share some ideas for the next QA version and it's will be great to implente this un QA core

1 - share point betwen users : in ordre to motivate the QA users to poste more questions and answers , it will ne great to add a feature to transfert point from user to other ( for exemple there are 3 users A B C the A users ask a question and the other users B and C give  answers  , the user A van transfer 3 point to user B and 5 for the user C  and the points transfered was deducted from the A crédit  )
2- Add badges and daily, monthky best users ( implante it un the core)
3 - Add a link for donation ( to support QA devllopers)

If you have othrs ideas please share thème here
Q2A version: 1.7.4
commented Apr 13 by Scott
What's wrong with the badges plugin? Why do you say it should be in the core?

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Apr 13 by Piotr Baranowski
Hello,

All of this what You wrote I have in my plugins . If You're interested about maybe some exchange plugins (I send You something and You send me too) , let me know - I need more features for my site and I'm open for it if You have something custom :)

Badges - check q2a-badges NoaHy plugin :)

Donation is available i remember, but You need to find this in this forums :)

Peter
+1 vote
answered Apr 13 by ProThoughts
1. I will suggest this feature for next version.

2.  these plugins are available see here http://question2answer.info/

3. do u mean donation for your QA site users?
commented Apr 13 by Hypo
Non i want to made donation for this site devleppers
commented Apr 13 by ProThoughts
@Hypo, appreciate your support but all contributors of Q2A (this platform) don't accept donations. Its 100% FREE QA platform(and it will be always), we all work on this when we get free time :)

Thanks!
...