Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.

How to see who votes, draw votes?

0 votes
52 views
asked Jun 16 in Q2A Core by nhok
Q2A version: 2.0

2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jun 16 by sama55
selected Jun 16 by nhok
 
Best answer

Voters are shown by mouse over on the vote count. In default, only administrators can see it. You can change permission at "Admin" > "Permissions" > "Viewing who voted or flagged posts:".

–2 votes
answered Jun 16 by ProThoughts
This feature is not present.
...