Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.

PHP in add page

+3 votes
128 views
asked Aug 24 in Plugins by Shrisun
Can we add PHP in add page?
Q2A version: 1.7.5

3 Answers

0 votes
answered Aug 28 by Shrisun
 
Best answer

Answers, given by Scott & Sama55 are 100% correct for different-different situations.

Answer by Scott Answer by Sama55

+2 votes
answered Aug 25 by Scott

No you cannot. See my answer here for more details, the way to add custom PHP code is to make a plugin.

+2 votes
...