Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.

How to add the favicon?

+3 votes
84 views
asked Oct 8 in Q2A Core by Cyril Maher

Hello, What are the required dimensions for the site icon? And which folder should I use? Thanks.

Q2A version: 1.8

2 Answers

+3 votes
answered Oct 8 by MONKEY
edited Oct 10 by MONKEY
 
Best answer
Go TO ADMIM/  layout

And put in the code in  section HEAD

you can see a code html code in

http://www.favicon.cc
0 votes
answered 3 hours ago by Yogendra Basnet
Login to the cpanel (linux), select filemanager (click to open), upload your favicon image in your public_html directory.
...