Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.

[bug] how to change the place of vote count and vote sign

+2 votes
104 views
asked Oct 12 in Themes by fara

In the RTL languages the votes for qestion and answers does not appear correctly. for example if a question has 1 positive vote it shows 1+ instead of +1

and also for negative votes( 1- instead of -1)

And Also the up vote and down vote signs should be at the right of vote count not at the left.

you could see these two issues in the image.

Any idea about fixing this?

Thanks.

Q2A version: 1.7.5

2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Nov 22 by fara
selected Nov 22 by fara
 
Best answer
solved by adding these lines to css:

.qa-vote-buttons {
    float: right;
}
.qa-netvote-count-data {
    direction: ltr;
    display: inline-block;
}
commented Nov 23 by ProThoughts
Thanks fara for the solution. I submitted these changes in git.
https://github.com/q2a/question2answer/pull/561
commented Nov 23 by fara
Thank you@prothoughts
commented Nov 23 by sharify
Thanks so much
0 votes
answered Oct 12 by ProThoughts
It looks bug, can you PM your site to see this issue.
...