Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.

how can I set daily emails for all users about 5 questions per mail per day ?

0 votes
107 views
asked Dec 19, 2017 in Q2A Core by Zeeshan
edited Dec 19, 2017 by Zeeshan
Email must include 5 recent questions and 5 recent answers....I do not want to use google feed
Q2A version: 1.8

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Dec 20, 2017 by mshah
selected Dec 20, 2017 by Zeeshan
 
Best answer
I use MailChimp for the same. It offers free email list. Also, you can use RSS to email feature to set automatic sending of emails.
commented Dec 20, 2017 by Zeeshan
Thanks..................
commented Dec 20, 2017 by mshah
Welcome. Kindly choose the best answer.
0 votes
answered Dec 20, 2017 by ProThoughts
try below plugin. check on test site first.

https://github.com/ProThoughts/q2a-newsletter
commented Dec 20, 2017 by Zeeshan
I have installed but when I am clicking on send I am not receiving any email,, see screenshot
commented Dec 20, 2017 by Zeeshan
now it is sending....how can I make it auto subscribe for all users ?
0 votes
answered Dec 20, 2017 by Zeeshan

screenshot............

...