Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.

Duplicate URL with same title on Google search After installing the add-on URL Customizer , I need your help

+1 vote
asked Dec 27, 2017 in Plugins by sara
edited Dec 27, 2017 by sara


After installing the add-on URL Customizer 

The result was

   Duplicate URL with same title on Google search, 30000  Duplicate URLon Google search

 Please help me

 Q2A version :  1.7.5

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Dec 28, 2017 by Scott

As this is a third-party developer I’d suggest reporting the problem on their GitHub repo: https://github.com/q2a-projects/Q2A-URL-Customizer/issues

Though I don’t see anything in the plugin that would change titles on Q2A. Do you have examples of the URLs that Google is complaining about?

0 votes
answered Dec 29, 2017 by Yogendra Basnet

I am also using URL Customizer, but I haven't experienced anything as you have mentioned. Can you provide us the screenshot?