Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.

Isnt there still a working blog posting plugin?

+1 vote
171 views
asked Feb 23 in Plugins by sinem
I know there are lots of topics but I cant find a working blog plugin.

Why anyone update these plugins, there are few but they are not working
Q2A version: 1.7.4
commented Feb 24 by civil.engineer
is it possible to use q2a users if we entegre q2a with wp ? ( answer for the users who are not good about mysql and coding)
commented Sep 5 by JackSiro
I wonder why you are saying there isn't and we have two. Just get in touch with the developers me being one of them

3 Answers

0 votes
answered Feb 25 by ProThoughts
There is only one blog plugin working as of now and it is developed by below user. Its a paid plugin, check with him.

http://question2answer.org/qa/user/Ami
0 votes
answered Sep 4 by Ami
Here is a plugin for blogging on Q2A - https://www.question2answer.org/qa/42655
+1 vote
answered Sep 5 by JackSiro
...