Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.

Where is the CSS Code?

+1 vote
86 views
asked Apr 14 in Q2A Core by MONKEY
for cellular view. I want to change the green for another color but I can not find the code( in ask a question)

Please see link


http://agorapreguntas.net/imagenes/1.jpg
commented Apr 15 by pupi1985
Don't forget to include the Q2A version in the custom question field

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Apr 15 by pupi1985
selected Apr 15 by MONKEY
 
Best answer

You seem to be using Q2A v1.7.4 and a modified SnowFlat theme. The simplest approach would be this:

1. Edit file qa-theme/SnowFlat/qa-styles.css

2. Look for these CSS selectors and change the colors inside (don't change the selector names only the colors!):
.qam-ask-mobile a.turquoise
.qam-search-mobile.turquoise
.qam-search-mobile.turquoise.active

commented Apr 15 by MONKEY
Hi Pupi
use 1.7.4 why the following are letting users pass without their administration having approved them
I has this question
http://www.question2answer.org/qa/63425/some-observations-of-version-1-8

Thanks for your support
0 votes
answered Apr 16 by priyasengp45
Check CSS coding in their source code. Just click Ctrl+u and view source code.
...