Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.

Is there an editor for private messaging? one where you can attach images (I mean only private messaging)?

+3 votes
164 views
asked Jul 24 in Plugins by MONKEY

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Aug 7 by JackSiro
selected Aug 7 by MONKEY
 
Best answer

Hey I finally have a plugin where you can use an editor as you had requested as 

You can get it from here: https://github.com/JackSiro/Q2A-PM-Adapter-Plugin

This plugin is not free. You can get it for just $15 which is payable to my paypal jaksiro@gmail.com

commented Aug 8 by MONKEY
Jack I have a problem says to click again to send. my q2a is 1.7.4 and I tried it in 1.8 and the same thing happens. please correct and send me the correct plugin.

Only IS this .please help
+1 vote
answered Jul 27 by nathanluise92
it should be as I know
commented Jul 28 by MONKEY
I will give you a little medal
commented Jul 28 by arjunsuresh
I dont think it'll be difficult to add an editor for messaging as Q2A already uses it at other places. I have used it for sending Notice. Will try this on private messaging.
commented Jul 28 by MONKEY
Hi, if you succeed, I would always be grateful
+1 vote
answered Jul 28 by JackSiro
I already have that implemented in my q2a site forked to fit my own needs. Maybe I can get you a plugin to let you use an editor in private messaging and off course not for free
...