Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.

Is it possible that site members can add their signature to the question (as in forums)?

0 votes
359 views
asked Aug 16, 2011 in Q2A Core by maordany

Is it possible that site members can add their signature to the question (as in forums)? It makes visitors want to leave messages because it's good for search engine optimization.

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Aug 16, 2011 by NoahY
Yes, it is possible... just make a plugin like this one:

https://github.com/NoahY/q2a-signatures

:)
0 votes
answered Aug 16, 2011 by maordany

Thank you. I did not understand how to use it.
I saw that management has the signature settings, but what I do with it.

...