Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.

Please who can help me and solve this issues

+1 vote
122 views
asked Apr 12 in Plugins by ntchub
1.  I am running q2a script latest version, so after the installation was successful, i now start installing the        necessary plugins that i need, but I install google analytics plugin in order to add my analytics code, but i am having an issue with it. When i insert the code and click on save, it will redirect me to my normal site portal with a message on the page "Page not found". Please i need on how to add my analytics code to my site.

The second one is also the webmaster plugin that i install, after uploading it to my qa plugin folder, then i open my admin cp to set it up but unfortunately that i can't find it in my plugin list. Please help how can i resolve this two issues.

Thanks
Q2A version: The latest version
commented Apr 12 by Jonatan
1- In the administrative panel, in the tab "layout" there is an option "Custom HTML in <head> section of every page". The best option is to add the Google Analytics code for your site in this place.
commented Apr 12 by Scott
What are the plugins you've installed? Can you provide links?

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Apr 12 by moha16
just put analitcs on html admin without plugin better
commented Apr 18 by ntchub
ok sir.
I have sent u a friend requestion. My name is mity okechukwu. fb link . http://facebook.com/mightybrowser
commented Apr 18 by ntchub
my website address is ntchub.com
+1 vote
answered Apr 13 by ntchub
Please sir i have try adding the code where you ask me to add it, but when i click on save, it will still redirect me to my normal page with a message "page not found".

Please help me out. I am a newbie in q2a.

Thanks
+1 vote
answered Apr 18 by ntchub
my website address is ntchub.com
...