Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.

Any Q2A themes?

+5 votes
275 views
asked Apr 28 in Themes by GG
Hi, I'm new to Q2A CMS. I was just wondering is it me or Cleanstrap theme is no longer compatible with latest update?
Q2A version: 1.7.4

3 Answers

+2 votes
answered Apr 29 by arjunsuresh
Yes, cleanstrap theme in my opinion is a dead one. It was made in such a way that those who uses it can no longer upgrade Q2A or they have to change the code a lot or the developer must upgrade the theme. For the latest Q2A, the best theme I know is Donut.
+2 votes
answered Apr 30 by ProThoughts
Cleanstrap may not work with latest version of q2a as that developer is not active.

check below two site for themes.

https://www.q2apro.com/themes

http://store.q2amarket.com/
+4 votes
answered May 13 by UI-UX-DESIGNER
I m working on a very fresh modern theme. Coming soon ;)
commented Jul 24 by octaviandream
when, when? ?) seriously.... i would pay good money for a nice looking theme that works well too
...