Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.

Answers and comments moderation?

+3 votes
138 views
asked Jul 5 in Q2A Core by lapidus
I know that questions can go at moderation but what is with answers and comments?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jul 5 by Jonatan
selected Jul 6 by lapidus
 
Best answer
Answers and comments can also be moderated.

In administrative panel, tab spam:

Select the option: Use moderation for users with few points

Type the number that you want.
(Depends on the reputation system of your site)

Save options.
+1 vote
answered Jul 7 by Felipe Teixeira

Kliqqi cms uses what I think is a great way to moderate content: in admin area, theres a page which shows a list with all comments or all stories chronologically. So in one single page, the moderator can see a lot of comments already posted and can delete or killspam each.

...