Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.

How to embed youtube video into questions?

+1 vote
62 views
asked Oct 9 in Plugins by newbie2017
edited Oct 9 by Scott
is there is any way to include embeded youtube video on qustions and answers so people watch it on my site.

2 Answers

+3 votes
answered Oct 11 by Nikopol
This plugin is going to help you

Don't add youtube iframe source to post

Just paste Youtube link to question or answer

https://github.com/NoahY/q2a-embed
+1 vote
answered 6 days ago by ProThoughts
Use below plugin, there are some nice improvements in it. Base version is from NoahY plugin.

https://github.com/gurjyot/q2a-embed
...