Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+3 votes
135 views
in Plugins by

in which line of code can I change the color of it? want to put red instead of gray

photo

https://ibb.co/KhhNZ1m

2 Answers

+1 vote
by

The arrows for the SnowFlat theme are done using images. Not sure if your theme is specifically SnowFlat or a derivitive version, but you should find the image at images/vote-buttons-2.png within your theme folder (here is the one for this site).

Use a graphics editor to change the grey ones to red.

by
I do not want to change the color of the arrows, I want to change the color of the background, the larger square where the arrows are inside
by
My theme is snowflate
0 votes
by
edited by

Let me know if it helps.

.qa-voting {
    background-color: #f80b0b}

...