Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.

I want to advertise a link on top of question which should be visible on mobile but not on desktop?

+2 votes
103 views
asked Sep 13 in Q2A Core by Zeeshan
how to do this?
Q2A version: 1.8

2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Sep 13 by mshah
You may tweak your CSS file.

By default, keep visibility to none. Then use CSS,

@media only screen and (max-device-width : 640px) {
/* Styles */
}

@media only screen and (max-device-width: 768px) {
/* Styles */
}

And, in between styles, change your element visibility to block.

You can use style="display:none;".

Hope that helps!
commented Sep 13 by Zeeshan
Thanks for help bro
0 votes
answered Sep 18 by vivian
If you are using Google Adsense then you can use Google's new feature auto ads. Check if it is enabled on your Adsense dashboard.
commented Sep 18 by Zeeshan
I'm not approved for AdSense
...