Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.

I want to advertise a link on top of question which should be visible on mobile but not on desktop?

+1 vote
80 views
asked Sep 13 in Q2A Core by Zeeshan
how to do this?
Q2A version: 1.8

2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Sep 13 by mshah
You may tweak your CSS file.

By default, keep visibility to none. Then use CSS,

@media only screen and (max-device-width : 640px) {
/* Styles */
}

@media only screen and (max-device-width: 768px) {
/* Styles */
}

And, in between styles, change your element visibility to block.

You can use style="display:none;".

Hope that helps!
commented Sep 13 by Zeeshan
Thanks for help bro
0 votes
answered 3 days ago by vivian
If you are using Google Adsense then you can use Google's new feature auto ads. Check if it is enabled on your Adsense dashboard.
commented 3 days ago by Zeeshan
I'm not approved for AdSense
...