Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
0 votes
893 views
in Q2A Core by
how to add content in head section . I dont want to use layout section from admin.

I want to add content in core of script. How to do that , any suggestion!!

2 Answers

0 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer

Look at qa-include/qa-theme-base.php file, there are many functions you can use:

            $this->head_title();
            $this->head_metas();
            $this->head_css();
            $this->head_links();
            $this->head_lines();
            $this->head_script();
            $this->head_custom();

$this->head_custom() is probably the best, that's the one I use.

Follow the guide here:

http://www.question2answer.org/layers.php

 

0 votes
by
by
i am talking about <head>
</head>
i want to add my code between head
...