Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+8 votes
167 views
in Themes by

As the following picture

Hide or delete pagination?

2 Answers

0 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer

Hide the respective element in your theme:

.qa-page-links {
  display: none;
}

0 votes
by

I don't think it is a good idea to remove pagination in any case. 

  • If you remove it using CSS, no one can view more questions than the first page unless they know the URL. 
  • If you remove it from the query, it might end up with a heavy load (depending on the number of questions).

A better way is to use ajax pagination; I remember someone made a plugin for it. Look for it somewhere.

...