Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+1 vote
849 views
in Q2A Core by
Where I can change it ???
Q2A version: v1.5

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
I think there is not an option like this.You can edit by phpmyadmin but I'm not sure how do you do?
+2 votes
by
Sure you can do it.
(At least to change the maximum username length).

Put this line somewhere in your qa-config.php file:

define('QA_DB_MAX_HANDLE_LENGTH', 30);

This overrides the standard value of  the "QA_DB_MAX_HANDLE_LENGTH" pseudoconstant. Other pseudoconstants you can see in /qa-include/qa-db-maxima.php file.
asked Mar 4, 2012 in Q2A Core by anonymous Is there a way to set minimum username length ?
...