Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+3 votes
394 views
in Q2A Core by
I have gone through the this site and I dont see any answers being selected as best. Is it possible to select a best answer?

2 Answers

+2 votes
by
Hi Luke,

There is a big star on the right side of the answers, if you click on it it will select that answer as the best answer for the question. You must be the originator of the question.
0 votes
by
yes it is possible and check this example best answer
http://answers.prothoughts.com/1/what-is-the-best-way-to-promote-site
...