Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+4 votes
591 views
in Q2A Core by
I ask you to do in the admin panel http://mysite.com/admin/layout more advanced configuration of insert adsense code in the script. For example, under "Your question in one sentence:", after "More information for your question:" ...

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
Thanks for your suggestion. It won't make it into the next version, but more flexible ad insertion is indeed on the roadmap.
0 votes
by
meanwhile you can use this plugin, put qa-theme.php file in your themes dir.

You can place adsense ads at below 4 spots, just insert your ad code in qa-theme.php

1. ad after menu navigation bar, just after horizontal line.
2. ad after question, just before answers.
3. ad after all answers, just before related questions.
4. ad after related questions.

download: http://prothoughts.com/q2a/
by
I saw this option.. It is very simple to the programmers like me.. Thank you for sharing..
by
I know this is very simple but some people may not know how to do this. Instead of creating a new file and searching how to do, they can just use this until Q2A comes with ad feature.
by
Im using it now. Works perfectly...
Thank you very much, ProThoughts!

Welcome to the Q&A site for Question2Answer.

If you have a question about Q2A, please ask here, in English.

To report a bug, please create a new issue on Github or ask a question here with the bug tag.

If you just want to try Q2A, please use the demo site.

Categories

...