Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
0 votes
925 views
in Q2A Core by

I want to change domain.com/qa to domain.com/abcd

Q2A version: 1.5.1

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
You just change the name of the folder. If you are currently as domain.com/qa then you will have a "qa" folder in your root. Change that to "abcd" or whatever you wish.
+1 vote
by
if you have to keep the /qa folder for any reason, then use htaccess to rewrite the url.
...