Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+1 vote
255 views
in Q2A Core by
closed by
how to make a tag with special character

 

Like-     .Net  ,   c#   etc..
closed with the note: Solved

2 Answers

+2 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer
You can set Q2A to only separate tags by commas, and then special character will be allowed within tags. See the 'Use comma as the only tag separator' setting in the 'Posting' section of the admin panel.
0 votes
by
Try using HTML chars, can't guarantee it will work though:

http://ascii.cl/htmlcodes.htm
by
But it is not a permanent solution. A user visiting our website is not going to enter ascii character.
...