Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+2 votes
559 views
in Plugins by
edited by

For some reason, I do not see the Facebook options in the Plugins section of Administrator.

 

I tried removing the Facebook Plugin folder and again adding it from latest downloadable via FTP, but no luck. 

Also, I am using the Wordpress as my database and also using twentyten theme ( not sure if that makes difference) 

Can you please help me ?

 

Q2A version: 1.5.1

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
selected by
 
Best answer
If you're using external user integration (the WordPress integration does this) then login modules are not usable, because Q2A is not managing the user database.
by
Thank you for the reply.
Any alternatives to have Facebook login as well ?
0 votes
by

Facebook Login plugin does not show the options link if you are integrated with another site :(

...