Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+1 vote
257 views
in Plugins by
recategorized by

 

The folowing error is shown in some users just registered, some of them doesn't have their profile with information.
 
Notice: Undefined variable: name in /respuestas/qa-plugin/countryflags-plugin/qa-plugin.php on line 297
 
Q2A version: 1.5.1

2 Answers

+2 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer
This should be fixed in version 0.5
by
Thanks! I se your change:
if(!isset($name)) {
0 votes
by
That is from a plugin for country flags. Probably the simplest fix is to add an @ symbol before the $name variable on that line.
...