Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
0 votes
950 views
in Plugins by
edited by
please,
I need you to configure FB login in my site
http://sualek.com - v1.3
can you make annually explanation video!

Excuse my English - I used translate.google.com

 

Thanks,,
Q2A version: 1.3

2 Answers

+2 votes
by
as far as I can see you have the facebook login already on your site.

The Facebook login is included in q2a download. You have to specify the Facebook-IDs by yourself and enter them in admin >plugins >Facebook Login
by
have you set up the "Facebook App ID" and "Facebook App Secret".

You get these keys directly from Facebook, go to http://developers.facebook.com/ click on applications, and create your application!
by
moved by

have you set up the "Facebook App ID" and "Facebook App Secret".

Yes,

but does not work !!

by
I filmed the problem
Please watch the video
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=42M-Uz4kys0

I do not know but I wonder if the problem is not the same as
http://www.question2answer.org/qa/15948/bringing-up-the-facebook-login-issue-one-more-time
look at the source code of the page of my site, please

THANKS for you echteinfachtv
by
I have no "App Domains" specified in Facebook. Delete your "sualek.com" from there and try again.
+1 vote
by

have you set up the "Facebook App ID" and "Facebook App Secret".

Yes,

but does not work !!

by
I have installed the fb pluggin and set it up the APP ID and Secret Key, but after enter the fb user and password the user is not logged
...