Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+3 votes
14.0k views
in Q2A Core by
edited by

The activity page is great, thanks Scott ;) But, I would like to hide all admin activities from the users + optional all edit events.

Easiest way to disable this? (hacking core again qa-page-activity.php?)

by
Oh, 14k views already ... so I post the answer below ;)

2 Answers

+4 votes
by
Answering myself:

1. Open qa-include/pages/activity.php

2. before line: if ($countslugs) {

insert:

$questions4 = array();

That's it :)
by
not work . can you tell more spesifik ?
by
Not work anymore!!!
0 votes
by
Any idea to do this again after 8 years?
...