Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
0 votes
402 views
in Q2A Core by
closed by

how to change color of that 'hello' (greeting just before user name)

and the change color of these categories which are having no posts and also want to change the color of question counts ("0 questions")

please help. thanks in advance.

Q2A version: 1.5.3
closed with the note: issue resolved

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
selected by
 
Best answer
qa-styles.css

line #395

.qa-nav-user{

color:# whatever you want

}

If you can find on line #395 than search with .qa-nav-user class
by
but sir what about the second image?  question count and category name.
by
try with .qa-browse-cat-link, .qa-browse-cat-note a, .qa-browse-cat-note with these three classes you can change look of category (page) color
+1 vote
by

For the greeting just before user name you can try changing the following class:

 

.qa-nav-user {
font-size: 12px;
color: #FFFFFF;
white-space: nowrap;
}
by
thanks for your answer David. but it is not working any other suggestion please i am using Pixel_n_Grain_Dark theme.
by
Oh ok,

What's the url of your site?
by
@Arvind Bhatt,
David's answer is perfect follow his answer. more details I have added on my answer if you are not aware where to find.
by
i am implementing it on my pc using wamp server.
...