Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+2 votes
623 views
in Q2A Core by

How to hide/remove categories from side panel on home page ?

 
CTRL + Q to Enable/Disable GoPhoto.it
 
CTRL + Q to Enable/Disable GoPhoto.it
Q2A version: categories

2 Answers

0 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer
You can add a CSS rule to your theme which targets the CSS class qa-nav-cat.
0 votes
by

Привет, можешь сделать это следующим образом:

...