Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+1 vote
265 views
in Q2A Core by
why are the snow theme tags fonts are big ? how i make small tags ? ( sorry for my english )
Q2A version: 1.5.3
by
That should be in your question title: "How to make tags font smaller in Snow Theme?"
by
moved by
–1

 

Not a tag cloud. questions tags..

by
That's messing up the site. You should have edited your question instead of posting an answer.

2 Answers

0 votes
by
You can change font size from tag widget settings
+1 vote
by

That is normal tags size (refer this website) that is because your tag words are long. However if you want to change size than change font-size from 11px to whatever you want

qa-style.css line #2011

.qa-tag-link, .qa-widget-side .qa-q-view-tag-item, .qa-widget-side > div > a

you can change uppercase to lowercase or remove for normal

...