Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+14 votes
560 views
in Q2A Core by

I've created a new page at http://www.question2answer.org/services.php for listing any commercial providers of Q2A-related services, including theme and plugin development, hosting and setup assistance. There's no charge for being listed so feel free to email me if you have experience in working with Q2A and want to be included. 

3 Answers

+1 vote
by

OK, It is QA-Themes.com

  • Creating and selling Themes , Also a Theme Market which now is active for buyers with a decent discount
  • Creating Themes based on your wordpress site, making your themes HTML5 and Responsive
  • Plugin Development
  • Support and Maintenance

Unfortunately I hadn't enough time to put content on this new site. However I have huge business plans for this site as soon as another project is finished you will see big changes in it. It will be a public marketplace for all designers themes and everyone will be able to ask for q2a services from developers available on QA-Themes.com

So far I published some free and very simple themes on add-on page, Twitter Plugin for Q2A and also I have created Google Login, SEO Links (advanced customization), and content slider  plugin which as soon as I can spare some time for last fixing fixings will be published for free!

And this is a just for fun design that I published for free, Metro Theme.

please feel free to contact me.

Thanks, Towhid

by
Great - I've added this to the list.
by
Thanks a lot
+1 vote
by

Q2A Market www.q2amarket.com

Main Services

  • Premium themes
  • Custom plugin development
  • Customization service
  • Support

Q2A Market provides high quality theme desing and customization service for question2answer website more than a year. Also built website with combination of WordPress and Q&A where many feature integreated with eaach other.

Additionally

  • WordPress Development
  • Custom HTML, CSS Template and service
  • PSD Graphics Template
  • Media Production

Feel free to contact for any type of support or development at http://www.q2amarket.com/contact-us-for-customized-service/

+1 vote
by
edited by

ASKIVE : http://askive.cmsbox.jp

This site has equipped plugin which I made. Unpublished(charged) plugin is also in this site.

At 2013/05/19, site is still incomplete(pre-open). I will invite only Q2A users(acquires 500 points in this site) for a while. My site may be interesting to users who is interested in "Closed Site". Recently, I developed "Edit Avatar" plugin. 

Detailed information is here

I am looking forward to talking with developers and servicer of Q2A at this site. 

Best regards.

Welcome to the Q&A site for Question2Answer.

If you have a question about Q2A, please ask in English.

To report a bug, please create a new issue on Github or ask a question here with the bug tag.

If you just want to try Q2A, please use the demo site.

July 15, 2020: Q2A 1.8.5 released!

Categories

...