Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+8 votes
328 views
in Q2A Core by
When do you plan to release the final 1.2?

2 Answers

+2 votes
by
Gideon (gidgreen) has stated in numerous questions that it will be "sometime in July".
+4 votes
by
Question2Answer 1.2 has just been released.
by
edited by
Yeaaaahhhh !

ill download it now and will install it right now as well.

Update: Done ! Works ! Now looking around !

Thank You so much
by
thanks !!!!!!!!!!!!!
by
Great efforts Gideon! many thanks for this release.
by
Thanks gidgreen. Because Japanese translation of V1.2b1 has been already over, I will submit translation of V1.2 in a few days.
...