Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
0 votes
809 views
in Q2A Core by
I get post id number via use "$q_item['raw']['postid']" parameter.

But i don't get post by postid.

How do I get post by post id number?
Q2A version: 1.5.2

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
edited by
var $myid;
    
    function main_part($key, $part)
    {
                $this->myid=$part['raw']['postid'];

               qa_html_theme_base::main_part($key, $part);

    }

I think it will work, hope you now what to do!
by
hi
i add :
    function main_part($key, $part)
    {
                $this->myid=$part['raw']['postid'];

               qa_html_theme_base::main_part($key, $part);

    }
to qa-theme.php but nothing happened !
0 votes
by
It didn't work.

I working on qa-theme.php.
by
try new edit.
by
perfect! thanks!
...