Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+4 votes
729 views
in Plugins by
Is there any plugin or methid to better manage the users? I mean, see them all in one page, see their data, email, etc, to manage them?

2 Answers

0 votes
by
This would be absolutely helpful !! We really need it, I hope they will include this function/feature in the next release
+1 vote
by
You can use my plugin: https://github.com/echteinfachtv/q2a-newest-users-page

and add the columns in qa-new-users-page.php from line 62 ...

But the plugin cannot manage users directly, somebody eager might extend the extend plugin.
by
edited by
I just downloaded the plugin and tried it, works without problems: https://github.com/echteinfachtv/q2a-newest-users-page/archive/master.zip

However, I changed some lines now (substituted mysql_fetch_array with qa_db_read_one_value), could you try the new version: https://github.com/echteinfachtv/q2a-newest-users-page

--
Edit: I updated the plugin to 0.3, it shows the emails of the users now as well: http://www.question2answer.org/qa/18456/new-plugin-newest-users-v0-3-updated
by
Thank you  echteinfachtv, I tried to use the new version 0.3 but still doesn't work, it gives me 500 internal server error when I go to mysite.com/subfolder/newusers. The QA script is installed on a subfolder on my domain ( mysite.com/subfolder/ ) and not in the ROOT. May this is the reason why your plugin doens't work on my website? The path to see the new user would be mysite.com/subfolder/newusers right?
by
"500 internal server" ... this might be because of your htaccess.

Try the direct URL: yourdomain.com/index.php?qa=newusers

Have you installed other plugins that have their own URLs? Maybe you get the same error there.
by
GREAT !!!! Now it works !! thanks a lot ;)
...