Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+2 votes
212 views
in Q2A Core by
This is what I am wanting to do, right under my tab's I would like to make a banner rotation, so it is on every page, is this possible?

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
Assuming you already have the code for the banner rotation itself, then you can add code wherever you like with an advanced theme:
http://www.question2answer.org/advanced.php#theme-advanced

In your case you will likely want to copy the header() function from "qa-theme-base.php" and put your code after the call to $this->header_clear().
0 votes
by
use below addon for banner rotation
http://answers.prothoughts.com/q2a-themes-addons
by
thanks this is what I was looking for :)
...