Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+6 votes
924 views
in Q2A Core by
edited by

Q2A version: Q2A 1.5.4
by
I agree, first one is most SEO friendly.
by
Thanks for your comment :)

3 Answers

+4 votes
by
The very first one should be most SEO friendly, which is what I use.
+1 vote
by
First is the correct URL structure for SEO.
0 votes
by
The first one is SEO friendly because character dash (-) the spacing of your URL.
...