Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+1 vote
315 views
in Q2A Core by
I am wondering if I could change the layout of this scipt to match my website?

If I use this script, do I need to leave the copyright link in the bottom?

Thanks

2 Answers

+3 votes
by
you can see a few sites below:

http://www.question2answer.org/sites.php

not bound or principles be applied here. However, i think you need read more: http://www.question2answer.org/license.php
+1 vote
by
You can modify your q2a site looks whatever you need. script is very flexible and allows you to design freely. You need to use advance theme for that.

Easy way to start is to start with default theme like Snow ro Classic etc.
...