Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+8 votes
1.4k views
in Plugins by
On StackOverflow (and the StackExchange network), when you go to select a tag (when writing a question) it gives a long detailed explainer of what each tag means (similar to tag descriptions).

Is anyone interested in a plugin that would do this? Has anyone created something like this already?

2 Answers

+3 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer
we are all intersted in having it
–1 vote
by
I would be very interested in this
...