Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
0 votes
596 views
in Q2A Core by
Sorry if this is really obvious but I can't seem to find the .htaccess file in version 1.2.1

Can anyone help?

Thanks!

Installation was easy! Thank you for developing a great product!

2 Answers

0 votes
by
Just unzip and it is along with index.php file in question2answer folder.
asked Aug 30, 2010 in Q2A Core by anonymous Still no .htaccess file...
+2 votes
by
Because the file name starts with a period (.) many systems don't make it visible, but it's definitely there!
...