Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+3 votes
1.4k views
in Q2A Core by

Hi

getting undefined index error when I visit the page

http://domosvyat.dp.ua/voprosi/user/bulavka4/wall
http://domosvyat.dp.ua/voprosi/user/bulavka4/activity
http://domosvyat.dp.ua/voprosi/user/Dr.Alex/questions
http://domosvyat.dp.ua/voprosi/user/Dr.Alex/answers


Displays

 Notice: Undefined index: raw in /home/blagosve/domains/domosvyat.dp.ua/public_html/voprosi/qa-include/qa-base.php(510) : eval()'d code on line 32
 

Any ideas?

Q2A version: 1,61

2 Answers

+2 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer
It might be the signatures plugin; try updating to latest version.

btw, you shouldn't be displaying such notices anyway; it should be turned off in php settings on production servers.
by
Huge thanks for your help - now the system is functioning properly.
by
i had the same problem after upgrading to ver 1.6.2.
updating the signature plugin help me to solve the problem.
thanks
0 votes
by
It will probably be code in a plugin - is there a second line about it in your server's error_log?
by
Sorry I don't know - but I think this is all that is reported as an error. What can I do ?
by
Try removing any non-standard plugins one-by-one and checking for the problem after each one.
...