Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+4 votes
567 views
in Q2A Core by
I have captcha enable for all non-registered users, but spammers keep posting anonymous answers and questions. Any suggestions to reduce the spam?

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
Posting manually or paying people in china to post manually most likely.
+3 votes
by

I installed the Askimet plugin (http://qcybb.com/question2answer-akismet-plugin/) and it solved the problem completely. I recommend everyone use this instead of the captcha. There is far less hassle for users and it works great!

...