Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
0 votes
234 views
in Q2A Core by
by
Being that my site was hacked last week and real bad. My main site, a sub with Vbulletin and the only one that wasn't was Q and A I would say it's good to go.

2 Answers

0 votes
by
Not really sure what kind of answer you're expecting - would anyone ever say no?

But yes it is secure.
+2 votes
by
Well, there are 10,335 sites  in 40 languages trust this script so you can guess now :-)

http://question2answer.org/sites.php
...