Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
–1 vote
291 views
in Q2A Core by
I am using the latest version of Q2A, but there is a problem, because I noticed that the number of views on the specific questions is not changing. So, how to fix this bug.
Q2A version: Latest

2 Answers

0 votes
by
have you enabled question count in the admin panel, viewing?
+1 vote
by
If you are just refreshing the page yourself the views counter will not increase. It only counts a visitor if they are different to the previous visitor.
by
I;m sorry, but I was sure I had a lot of different visitors, but there number was not increasing, but I fixed it, thanks at all.
...