Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+4 votes
183 views
in Q2A Core by
closed by
I would like to understand what each field of each table does. Possible values for each of them would also be very useful. Where can I find this documentation?

2 Answers

0 votes
by
I think there is no schema definition page.
+1 vote
by

Gideon commented on http://www.question2answer.org/qa/2946/where-can-i-find-detailed-tables-information

Look at the comments in function qa_db_table_definitions() in qa-include/qa-db-install.php

...